Go to Hubbiot

The graph database made for industrial digital twins.

TvennDB is a graph database for the AI era, where the digital twin carries the enterprise. One engine holds the structure, history and meaning of every asset, and scales out across a Kubernetes cluster as the fleet grows. Written in Rust by Hubbiot AB, proven under Hubbiot Nexus.

Get TvennDB Free on GitHubTalk to us about SaaS
AI readyRustGQLClustered on KubernetesHorizontal scaleTime travelVector searchMCP
MATCH (s:Site {code: 'SUN'})-[:HAS_LINE]->(l)-[:HAS_MACHINE]->(m:Machine)
WHERE m.status = 'down'
RETURN l.name, m.serial, m.health
ORDER BY m.health LIMIT 10

-- the same fleet, as it was on the day of the warranty claim
{"query": "...", "as_of": 117247357747724288}
AI readyThe record your AI agents act on.
  • Agents connect over MCPEach agent signs in with a credential of its own and sees only what its roles and membrane allow; the Enterprise edition also audits every call.
  • Retrieval in one queryVector and text search feed straight into GQL, so an assistant gets the right documents with the asset they belong to.
  • Answers it can explainHistory and time travel let an agent say what was true, when, and which commit changed it.
The core

Four decisions, taken at the foundation.

Most graph databases were built for social networks and stretched towards industry. TvennDB starts from the asset: its structure, its history, a schema that holds and the documents that belong to it. The same record your AI agents read.

Sharded by what the asset contains

The ontology says which relations are containment: site, line, machine, component. Everything under one root lives on one shard, so a traversal inside an asset never crosses the network, and a fleet grows by adding shards. New roots land on the least loaded shard.

Containment partitioningHorizontal scaleKubernetes

Every change kept, like git

Nothing is overwritten. Each commit carries a hybrid logical clock timestamp, the author, a message, tags and the time the change happened in the world. Any query runs as of any past moment; history, commit log and diff come with the database.

as_of queriesCommit logDiff

An ontology on every write

Labels declare typed properties with keys, enumerations, ranges, patterns and uniqueness; relations declare their endpoints, cardinality and containment. The ontology is versioned with author and message, dry run against the data before it takes effect, and retrievable as of any timestamp.

Typed propertiesVersioned schemaMigrations

Graph, vectors and text in one query

Each shard keeps a vector index per vector property and a BM25 index per full text property. A nearest neighbour or text hit feeds straight into MATCH, so retrieval for an assistant is one GQL statement that respects the ontology and the caller’s permissions.

vector_searchtext_searchGQL
Clustering · Kubernetes

One database across many nodes.

TvennDB scales out, not up. In a Kubernetes cluster the graph is split over shard groups and the work over gateways, so storage, reads and writes grow by adding nodes, and a shard group keeps working when one of its members fails.

The graph spread over nodes

Each graph is partitioned by what its assets contain: a site, a line or a machine with everything under it is one partition, held by one shard group. Shard groups run as StatefulSets of their own across the cluster, and a new asset lands on the least loaded group. A traversal inside an asset stays on one shard; relationships between assets cross shards transparently.

Containment partitioningShard groupsLeast loaded placement

The workload spread over nodes

A group of gateways stands in front of the shards. Every gateway answers queries and sends each one to the shard groups that hold the data, in parallel; scans, aggregates and vector searches run on every shard at once and are merged at the gateway. The leading gateway coordinates commits, and a transaction across shard groups commits with two phase commit under snapshot isolation.

Parallel fan outGateway groupTwo phase commit

Grow without downtimeEnterprise

Add shard groups with the Helm chart and rebalance: whole partitions move to the new groups online, with every version of their history, and latest reads see exactly one copy throughout. A move is resumable, and a single partition can also be moved by hand.

Online rebalancingPartition movesHistory preserved

Survive the loss of a node

Every shard group is a Raft group, three members by default, spread over the nodes. The leader takes writes, a follower takes over when it fails, and members serve historical reads. PodDisruptionBudgets keep a quorum through node drains, and a consistency suite kills shard and gateway pods while it writes, checking that no acknowledged write is lost.

Raft replicationAutomatic failoverTested under failure
Strengths

Where a twin database has to be different.

ScaleThe problem

General purpose graph databases hope the hot path fits in memory. An industrial fleet does not: millions of parts, growing for decades.


TvennDB

TvennDB shards by the structure of the asset, so each asset lives on one shard. Writes across shards commit atomically and reads never see half a transaction.

TimeThe problem

A twin is trusted when it can say what was true on a given day. An audit table beside a database that overwrites gives a log, not an answer.


TvennDB

Every version stays readable. Query the fleet as it was, compare two dates, and see the commit behind each change.

The AI eraThe problem

AI helps only when it acts on a record that is current, complete and explainable. Most companies have that record scattered across systems.


TvennDB

TvennDB is that record: versioned, held to its schema, shared by people, systems and agents, and answering in milliseconds.

TrustThe problem

An asset crosses organisations. Each party needs its own slice, every AI agent its own credential, and the regulator a trail.


TvennDB

Roles per graph for every person, system and agent, and labels and subtrees hidden where they must be. The Enterprise edition adds every request, sign in and schema change in the audit log.

For assistants and agents

The gateway speaks the Model Context Protocol. An agent gets a principal of its own, sees only what its roles and membrane allow, and queries, reads the ontology and walks history through the same API as everyone else. In the Enterprise edition every call is also audited and metered.

For the systems around it

Rules turn committed changes into events: a webhook with a signature and retries, a durable outbox any consumer can resume from, or a live stream. The ERP, the maintenance system and the dashboard learn about a change once, from the record.

For the people who run it

The Explorer ships inside the gateway: a graph canvas, a query editor with time travel, and views for history, ontology versions, events and access, plus usage and the audit log in the Enterprise edition. No separate deployment, no build step.

Features

Everything a production database needs.

One gateway in front of replicated shards, one ontology per graph, one history for all of it. The list below is what ships today; the items marked Enterprise come with the Enterprise edition.

Model and query
  • GQLYour team queries in the ISO standard, not a vendor dialect.The ISO graph query language: MATCH, OPTIONAL MATCH, WITH, UNWIND, UNION, INSERT, MERGE, SET, DELETE, aggregates, parameters, EXPLAIN and PROFILE.
  • Ontology registryKeep data consistent as it grows and changes.Versions with author, message and activation time; owners and contributors; dry run and migration actions.
  • Property indexesFast answers to the questions you ask most.Ordered, unique, composite and full text indexes kept in the same transaction as the data; ORDER BY and LIMIT pushed to the shards.
  • Named graphsRun separate projects, customers or business units on one platform.Any number of isolated graphs per cluster, each with its own ontology, history, backups and placement.
History
  • Time travelSee exactly what was true on any given day.Any query as of any timestamp; the ontology in force at that moment applies.
  • Commit metadataKnow who changed what, when and why.Author, message, correlation id, event time and free tags on every commit.
  • History and diffCompare any two points in time and see what changed.Every version of a node with its relationships, the commit log, and the change set between two points.
  • Dated importsBring an existing system’s past with you, not only its present.Load an application’s past with its real dates, in order, and read it back as of then.
Scale and resilience
  • ShardingGrow from one site to a global fleet without changing platform.Containment partitioning, placement on the least loaded shard, and a subtree moved under a parent on another shard with its history.
  • ReplicationKeep serving when a server fails.Each shard is a Raft group; leaders take writes, members answer historical reads, snapshots catch up a member that fell behind.
  • TransactionsEvery change lands completely or not at all, even across servers.Server side transactions with snapshot isolation; two phase commit across shards with recovery after a crash.
  • Backup and restoreRecover a graph exactly as it was.Snapshots and log segments to a directory or any S3 compatible object store; restore a graph as it was.
Security and governance
  • Principals and rolesGive every person, system and agent the right level of access.Users and services; read, write, schema and admin per graph; cluster administrators.
  • Single sign onEnterpriseSign in with the identity provider you already run.OpenID Connect with PKCE, role claims mapped to graph roles, provider bearer tokens for machine clients.
  • MembranesShare data across teams and partners without exposing what they should not see.Labels a principal cannot see and subtrees it is confined to.
  • Rate and size limitsEnterpriseKeep one client from slowing down everyone else.Limits per API key and principal on request rate and result size.
  • Audit and usageEnterpriseA full trail for auditors, and usage figures to allocate costs.Every request logged; usage by client, graph, label and hour.
Integration
  • MCP endpointGive your AI agents a reliable source of truth to act on.Agents query the graph, read the ontology and walk history with their own credential, under the same roles and membranes as everyone else.
  • EventsKeep ERP, maintenance and dashboards in sync automatically.Rules select committed changes by label, relation, property and value; webhooks with signatures and retries, a durable outbox and live streams.
  • Import and exportMove data in and out without custom tooling.JSON Lines and CSV in and out, validated against the ontology, batched through the normal commit path.
  • ClientsIntegrate from the languages and tools your teams already use.An HTTP API with an OpenAPI description, a Python client with no dependencies, and the tvenn command line tool.
Operations
  • Kubernetes by defaultRuns on the infrastructure you already operate.A Helm chart with shard StatefulSets, gateway, Ingress, Prometheus metrics and a ServiceMonitor; runs on any conformant cluster.
  • One binary to startTry it on a laptop in minutes.Development mode runs shards and gateway in one process and starts in under a second.
  • The ExplorerExplore, query and administer without extra tools.A browser UI for the graph, queries, history, ontology, events and access, served by the gateway; usage and audit views come with Enterprise.
  • Written in RustFast, predictable performance under load.One static binary per process, no JVM, no garbage collector pauses, predictable memory.
Benchmarks · five databases, one node each

Measured against the field.

Overall score (0 to 100, geometric mean of 12 tests)
  1. 1TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1
    98
    latency 99 · throughput 98
  2. 2Memgraph 3.13.2
    60
    latency 65 · throughput 51
  3. 3Neo4j 5.26.32 Community
    52
    latency 48 · throughput 60
  4. 4ArangoDB 3.12.12
    38
    latency 34 · throughput 47
  5. 5Dgraph 25.5.0
    29
    latency 26 · throughput 38
Read latencyThroughput, 32 clients
Point2-hopSubtreeAggregateFleetEdgesVectorHybridReads/s2-hop/sInserts/sUpdates/s
TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1100100100891001001001001001009199
Memgraph 3.13.27947641009232676646347458
Neo4j 5.26.32 Community47374460447542444629100100
ArangoDB 3.12.1258581448385743839266572
Dgraph 25.5.0283612283722252732344145
TvennDBMemgraphNeo4jArangoDBDgraph
Read latency
Point10079475828
2-hop10047375836
Subtree10064441412
Aggregate89100604828
Fleet1009244337
Edges10032758522
Vector10067427425
Hybrid10066443827
Throughput, 32 clients
Reads/s10046463932
2-hop/s10034292634
Inserts/s91741006541
Updates/s99581007245

Each test gives the best system 100 and the others their share of it: the fastest median latency divided by theirs, or their operations per second divided by the highest. The overall score is the geometric mean of the test scores, so a system cannot buy a high score with one outlier. A test a system cannot run is left out of its score and counted beside it.

The same synthetic plant (17,157 nodes, 18,012 relationships) in every database, each a single node with the same CPU and memory limits on one machine. Every answer is checked against the data before it is timed.

Every test in detail
TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1Neo4j 5.26.32 CommunityMemgraph 3.13.2ArangoDB 3.12.12Dgraph 25.5.0
Read latency, median (milliseconds, lower is better, log scale)
Point lookup by key
0.31 TvennDB
0.39 Memgraph
0.53 ArangoDB
0.66 Neo4j
1.10 Dgraph
2-hop expand
0.51 TvennDB
0.87 ArangoDB
1.08 Memgraph
1.38 Neo4j
1.43 Dgraph
Subtree count
0.61 TvennDB
0.95 Memgraph
1.36 Neo4j
4.48 ArangoDB
4.91 Dgraph
Grouped aggregate
2.05 Memgraph
2.30 TvennDB
3.42 Neo4j
4.30 ArangoDB
7.36 Dgraph
Fleet-wide pattern
4.90 TvennDB
5.31 Memgraph
11.1 Neo4j
13.1 Dgraph
140 ArangoDB
Cross-partition edges
0.57 TvennDB
0.68 ArangoDB
0.77 Neo4j
1.82 Memgraph
2.62 Dgraph
Vector top-5
0.47 TvennDB
0.64 ArangoDB
0.70 Memgraph
1.12 Neo4j
1.88 Dgraph
Hybrid vector + graph
0.55 TvennDB
0.84 Memgraph
1.26 Neo4j
1.43 ArangoDB
2.06 Dgraph
Throughput, 32 concurrent clients (operations per second, higher is better)
Point reads
21,685 TvennDB
9,972 Neo4j
9,969 Memgraph
8,383 ArangoDB
7,037 Dgraph
2-hop reads
11,672 TvennDB
3,983 Memgraph
3,913 Dgraph
3,377 Neo4j
3,077 ArangoDB
Node inserts
6,315 Neo4j
5,757 TvennDB
4,695 Memgraph
4,133 ArangoDB
2,608 Dgraph
Property updates
8,312 Neo4j
8,252 TvennDB
5,988 ArangoDB
4,792 Memgraph
3,763 Dgraph

Dgraph 25.5.0 failed 936 of its property updates at 32 clients (transaction aborts beyond the retry budget); its rate counts the requests that succeeded.

QueryTvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1
p50 / p95 ms
Neo4j 5.26.32 Community
p50 / p95 ms
Memgraph 3.13.2
p50 / p95 ms
ArangoDB 3.12.12
p50 / p95 ms
Dgraph 25.5.0
p50 / p95 ms
Point lookup by key
one robot by id
0.31 / 0.410.66 / 1.280.39 / 0.650.53 / 0.651.10 / 1.21
2-hop expand
robot → subsystems → components
0.51 / 0.641.38 / 1.791.08 / 1.570.87 / 1.011.43 / 1.84
Subtree count
site → … → components, 5 hops inside one partition
0.61 / 0.771.36 / 1.770.95 / 1.284.48 / 5.164.91 / 5.33
Grouped aggregate
worn components by part number, whole graph
2.30 / 3.113.42 / 4.152.05 / 2.504.30 / 4.427.36 / 7.84
Fleet-wide pattern
5-hop pattern over every site with a filter
4.90 / 10.811.1 / 12.75.31 / 5.88140 / 14613.1 / 14.7
Cross-partition edges
count of FEEDS edges between cells
0.57 / 0.750.77 / 1.191.82 / 2.290.68 / 0.812.62 / 2.92
Vector top-5
nearest manual chunks to a fault description
0.47 / 0.591.12 / 1.650.70 / 0.960.64 / 0.771.88 / 2.06
Hybrid vector + graph
top-3 chunks → manual → model → robots
0.55 / 0.711.26 / 1.730.84 / 1.041.43 / 1.622.06 / 2.31
Method

Neo4j 5.26.32 Community, Memgraph 3.13.2, ArangoDB 3.12.12, Dgraph 25.5.0 measured 2026-10-17 15:26; TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1 measured 2026-10-20 20:13, 1 node each, 4 CPUs, 6 GB, the same harness, data and container limits on the same machine each time. Latency is the median of 200 sequential requests per query after a warm up; within a run the systems take turns, so a noisy moment on the host lands on all of them alike. Systems with different dates were measured in separate runs, so taking turns evens out the host only within each run. Throughput is a 8 second window of independent clients spread over several client processes. Bulk load: TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1 1.6 s, Neo4j 5.26.32 Community 3 s, Memgraph 3.13.2 0.9 s, ArangoDB 3.12.12 1.1 s, Dgraph 25.5.0 1 s.

Reproduce it

The harness, the adapters, the pinned container images and the raw results of every published run are available on request. A query a system cannot express is marked not supported rather than approximated.

Neo4j, Memgraph, ArangoDB and Dgraph are trademarks of their respective owners. They are named on this page only to identify the systems measured; no endorsement by them is implied.

Benchmarks · derived from the LDBC SNB workload

Measured on a public workload.

TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1Neo4j 5.26 Community
Complex reads, mean latency (milliseconds, lower is better, log scale)
IC1 Friends with a nameTvennDB 1.1× slower
9.36 Neo4j
10.5 TvennDB
IC2 Friends’ messagesTvennDB 1.4× faster
15.9 TvennDB
22.6 Neo4j
IC3 Friends abroadTvennDB 2.6× faster
291 TvennDB
769 Neo4j
IC4 New topicsTvennDB 1.1× slower
8.22 Neo4j
9.32 TvennDB
IC5 New groupsTvennDB 1.3× faster
555 TvennDB
743 Neo4j
IC6 Tag co-occurrenceTvennDB 91× faster
6.68 TvennDB
605 Neo4j
IC7 Recent likersTvennDB 1.8× slower
11.0 Neo4j
19.4 TvennDB
IC8 Recent repliesTvennDB 2.0× faster
0.64 TvennDB
1.26 Neo4j
IC9 Wider circle’s messagesTvennDB 123× faster
7.80 TvennDB
962 Neo4j
IC10 Friend recommendationTvennDB 1.1× faster
113 TvennDB
127 Neo4j
IC11 Job referralTvennDB 1.6× faster
7.12 TvennDB
11.0 Neo4j
IC12 Expert searchTvennDB 2.1× faster
76.8 TvennDB
161 Neo4j
IC13 Shortest pathTvennDB 1.3× slower
0.94 Neo4j
1.17 TvennDB
IC14 Trusted pathsTvennDB 1.8× faster
87.8 TvennDB
157 Neo4j
Short reads, mean latency (milliseconds, lower is better)
IS1 ProfileTvennDB 1.7× faster
0.42 TvennDB
0.73 Neo4j
IS2 Recent messagesTvennDB 1.9× faster
1.46 TvennDB
2.72 Neo4j
IS3 FriendsTvennDB 4.6× faster
0.94 TvennDB
4.29 Neo4j
IS4 Message contentTvennDB 2.5× faster
0.30 TvennDB
0.73 Neo4j
IS5 Message creatorTvennDB 2.0× faster
0.35 TvennDB
0.72 Neo4j
IS6 Message forumTvennDB 1.6× faster
0.44 TvennDB
0.73 Neo4j
IS7 Message repliesTvennDB 1.4× faster
0.51 TvennDB
0.72 Neo4j
QueryTvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1TvennDB
mean ms
Neo4j 5.26 CommunityNeo4j
mean ms
TvennDB
IC1 Transitive friends with a given nameFriends with a name10.59.361.1× slower
IC2 Recent messages by your friendsFriends’ messages15.922.61.4× faster
IC3 Friends and friends of friends who have been to given countriesFriends abroad2917692.6× faster
IC4 New topicsNew topics9.328.221.1× slower
IC5 New groupsNew groups5557431.3× faster
IC6 Tag co-occurrenceTag co-occurrence6.6860591× faster
IC7 Recent likersRecent likers19.411.01.8× slower
IC8 Recent repliesRecent replies0.641.262.0× faster
IC9 Recent messages by friends or friends of friendsWider circle’s messages7.80962123× faster
IC10 Friend recommendationFriend recommendation1131271.1× faster
IC11 Job referralJob referral7.1211.01.6× faster
IC12 Expert searchExpert search76.81612.1× faster
IC13 Single shortest pathShortest path1.170.941.3× slower
IC14 Trusted connection pathsTrusted paths87.81571.8× faster
IS1 Profile of a personProfile0.420.731.7× faster
IS2 Recent messages of a personRecent messages1.462.721.9× faster
IS3 Friends of a personFriends0.944.294.6× faster
IS4 Content of a messageMessage content0.300.732.5× faster
IS5 Creator of a messageMessage creator0.350.722.0× faster
IS6 Forum of a messageMessage forum0.440.731.6× faster
IS7 Replies of a messageMessage replies0.510.721.4× faster

The Social Network Benchmark of the Graph Data Council (formerly the Linked Data Benchmark Council, LDBC) is the open workload graph databases are compared on. We ran its Interactive read queries at scale factor 1, 3,181,724 nodes and 17,256,038 relationships, on TvennDB and on Neo4j, each alone in a container with 4 CPUs, 6 GB on the same machine.

Method

Run 2026-10-20. Each system is configured for its budget the way its operators would: TvennDB 1.0.0-rc.1 with one shard, 2 GB store cache, 1.5 GB record cache; Neo4j 5.26 Community with 2 GB heap, 3 GB page cache. The 14 complex and 7 short reads use the workload’s substitution parameters, one client, 100 timed runs per query after 5 untimed ones. Every round times both systems after an untimed warm up pass, one system at a time and alternating, so the conditions on the host fall on both; a figure is the median of 3 rounds’ mean latency. Before timing, TvennDB’s answers were checked against Neo4j’s at scale factor 0.1: every query returns the same rows, for 15 sets of parameters per complex read and 20 per short read.

Queries and reproduction

Neo4j runs the reference implementation’s Cypher queries (ldbc_snb_interactive_v1_impls, Apache 2.0); the TvennDB ports keep each query’s semantics in GQL. The loaders, the queries, the harness and the raw results of this run are available on request.

Not an LDBC Benchmark result

These are not LDBC Benchmark Results. We used the LDBC SNB Interactive workload (version 1) as a starting point: its data generator, dataset, parameters and read queries. The run is our own, has not been audited by the Graph Data Council, leaves out the update queries and does not use the official driver, so it is not comparable with audited LDBC Benchmark Results. LDBC Benchmark is a registered trademark; the workload is derived from the Graph Data Council’s specification under CC BY 4.0.

Editions

Run it yourself, or let us run it.

TvennDB Free holds the core and runs clustered production, free of charge. Enterprise adds what security, compliance and large operations need, under commercial terms; it is not yet available. SaaS is TvennDB operated for you by Hubbiot AB.

Free

Available now

The core features, for teams that run their own infrastructure. Free of charge, no registration.

  • Every feature on this page not marked Enterprise
  • Clustered production: sharding, Raft replication, transactions across shards, backups
  • Free of charge under the Elastic License 2.0, for commercial and production use too
  • Signed container images for x86_64 and arm64 on ghcr.io/hubbiot, and a Helm chart, with every release
  • Examples, compose files and Helm values on GitHub

Enterprise

Not yet available

For enterprises that run TvennDB on their own infrastructure and need the enterprise features and commercial terms. Enterprise is not yet available; register your interest and we will tell you when it opens.

  • Every feature in Free
  • Single sign on
  • Rate and size limits per key
  • Audit log and usage reports
  • Online rebalancing and partition moves
  • Commercial licence terms and indemnification
  • Long term support releases
  • Runs where you decide: your Kubernetes, your data centre or your cloud

SaaS

Subscription

For fleets that cannot be down and teams that would rather not run a database. TvennDB with every feature, as a service operated by Hubbiot AB.

  • Every feature in Free and Enterprise
  • TvennDB operated by Hubbiot AB on our own European infrastructure
  • Upgrades, backups and monitoring run for you
  • Shards added as your graphs grow, no cluster of your own to run

Free and Enterprise compared

In Free
  • GQL, the ontology registry, property indexes and named graphs
  • Vector and full text search inside GQL
  • History, time travel, diff and dated imports
  • Sharding, Raft replication and transactions across shards
  • Backup and restore to a directory or S3 compatible storage
  • Users, services, API keys and roles per graph
  • Membranes: labels a principal cannot see, subtrees it is confined to
  • MCP endpoint, events and webhooks, import and export
  • The Explorer, the Helm chart and Prometheus metrics
Enterprise adds
  • Single sign onOpenID Connect with PKCE, role claims mapped to graph roles, provider bearer tokens for machine clients.
  • Limits per keyRate and size limits for each API key and principal.
  • Audit logEvery request, sign in and schema change logged, with its view in the Explorer.
  • Usage reportsUsage by client, graph, label and hour, with its view in the Explorer.
  • Online rebalancingMove partitions onto new shard groups, or off a group you remove, while the database keeps serving. Adding groups for new partitions is in Free.
  • Commercial termsA commercial licence with indemnification, and long term support releases.
On the roadmap for Enterprise and SaaS
Multi region disaster recoveryKubernetes operatorDirectory sync (LDAP, SCIM)Subtree level access policies
Where it runs

Any conformant Kubernetes with the Helm chart, a single machine for development, or as SaaS on Hubbiot AB’s own European infrastructure. Your data stays where you put it.

Licences

TvennDB Free comes as container images and a Helm chart under the Elastic License 2.0 from Hubbiot AB: free of charge, for commercial and production use too. Enterprise and SaaS will come under a commercial licence from Hubbiot AB. TvennDB is distributed as built software; the source code is not published. The TvennDB name and logo are trademarks of Hubbiot AB.

Proven in the product

The database under Hubbiot Nexus.

Hubbiot Nexus keeps every asset, its composition, its documents and its whole history in TvennDB. The time machine is the database’s history, the assistant reads the twin through the MCP endpoint as a principal of its own, and every answer cites the records it came from.

Hubbiot NexusTimeMachineHubbiot AI
See the productsTalk to us about TvennDB